Orientation for Remote Learning

  • Save the date! Each school in the district will be hosting a virtual Back to School Orientation for Remote Learning. 
     
    Attend an orientation to learn more about your school's remote schedule, online learning program, technology distribution, attendance expectations, grading, and more.
     

    Orientation schedules for each school can be found below. Your individual school will share the Zoom information.

     

    Adie Day

    Tuesday, September 15 at 11am & 6pm

     

    Bailey

    Monday, September 14th at 10am & 6:30pm 

     

    Bartlett

    Friday, September 11 at 1pm

    Monday, September 14 at 2:30pm

    Tuesday, September 15 at 6pm

     

    BRIDGE

    Thursday, September 10 at 1pm and 6pm

     

    Butler

    Wednesday, September 9 at 5:30pm (Grade 5)

    Thursday, September 10 at 6pm (Grades 6-8)

     

    Cardinal

    Tuesday, September 15 at 12pm  

    Wednesday, September 16 at 6pm

     

    Career Academy

    Tuesday, September 15 at 1pm & 6pm

     

    Daley

    Thursday, September 10 at 1pm & 7pm

     

    Greenhalge

    Thursday, September 10 at 6pm 

    Friday, September 11 at 10am

     

    Laura Lee

    Tuesday, September 15 at 11am & 6pm

     

    LeBlanc

    Tuesday, September 15 at 1pm & 5pm

     

    Lincoln

    Thursday, September 10

    • 9am (Kindergarten)
    • 10am (Grade 1)
    • 11am (Grade 2)
    • 12pm (Grade 3)
    • 1pm (Grade 4)
    • 6pm (All Grades)

     

    Lowell High School

    Grade 9

    • Wednesday, September 9 at 9:30am & 12pm 

     

    Grades 10-12

    • Thursday, September 10 at 5pm & Friday, September 11 at 11:30am

     

    McAuliffe

    Thursday, September 10 at 12pm & 6pm

     

    McAvinnue

    Thursday, September 10 at 1pm & 6:30pm

     

    Moody

    Monday, September 14 at 10am & 6pm (Grades 1-4)                                       

    Tuesday, September 15 at 10am & 6pm (Kindergarten)

     

    Morey

    Thursday, September 10 at 10am and 5pm

     

    Murkland

    Thursday, September 10 at 12pm and 6pm

     

    Pawtucketville

    Tuesday, September 8 at 7pm (Kindergarten)

    Wednesday, September 9 at 6:30pm (Grades K-2) 

    Wednesday, September 9 at 7:30pm (Grades 3-4) 

    Tuesday, September 15 at 7pm (Family Question & Answer Session)

     

    Pyne Arts

    Thursday, September 10 at 12pm & 6pm

     

    Reilly

    Thursday, September 10 at 1pm & 4pm

     

    Robinson

    Wednesday, September 9 at 2pm (Grades 5 & 6)

    Wednesday, September 9 at 4pm (Grades 7 & 8)

    Monday, September 14 at 6pm (All Grades)

     

    Shaughnessy

    Monday, September 14 at 1pm & 5pm

     

    STEM

    Tuesday, September 8 at 5:30pm

    Wednesday, September 9 at 5:30pm

    Thursday, September 10 at 5:30pm

    Friday, September 11 at 12pm

     

    Stoklosa

    Monday, September 14 at 5pm

    Tuesday, September 15 at 5pm

     

    Sullivan

    Thursday, September 10 at 1pm & 6pm

     

    Wang

    Monday, September 14 at 6pm (All Grades)

    Tuesday, September 15 at 1:30pm (by Grade/Team/Classroom)

    Wednesday, September 16 at 10am (by Grade/Team/Classroom)

     

    Washington

    Monday, September 14 at 12pm

    Tuesday, September 15 at 5pm